Schedule Photoschedule

Spring 2014

updated: December 31, 2013

The Spring Semester began on January 27, 2014 and ends on May 30, 2014.

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio

11:45 – 12:15

Dance for 3s & 4s

Kosch

A

12:30 – 1:15

Pre-Ballet I

Kosch

A

3:45 – 4:30

Pre-Ballet I/II

Kosch

C

4:45 – 5:30

Pre-Ballet III

Kosch

C

5:00 – 6:30

Modern V

Piantaggini

A

5:00 – 6:00

Jazz I/II

Gavin

B

6:15 – 7:45

Ballet IV

Marini

B

6:15 – 7:30

Open Ballet

Gavin

C

6:45 – 8:15

Modern VI

Piantaggini

A

7:30 – 8:30

Open Yoga

Gavin

C

7:45 – 8:30

Ballet IV Pointe

Marini

B

8:15 – 9:30

CDE

Piantaggini

A

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio

4:15 – 5:15

Ballet I

TBD

A

3:30 – 5:00

Ballet III

Duncan

B

5:15 – 6:15

Ballet II

TBD

A

5:00 – 5:45

Boy’s Ballet

Duncan

B

4:00 – 5:30

Contemporary/Improv 5/6

Polak

C

5:45 – 7:15

Contemporary/Improv 3/4

Polak

C

6:15 – 7:45

Ballet VI

Di Lena

A

6:00 – 7:30

Ballet V

Marini

B

7:45 – 8:15

Ballet VI Pointe

Di Lena

A

7:30 – 8:45

Open The Complete Class

Polak

C

7:45 – 8:45

Ballet V Pointe

Marini

B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio

3:30 – 5:00

Ballet IV

TBD

A

5:00 – 6:00

Jazz III

Gavin

C

5:00 – 5:30

Ballet IV Pre-Pointe

TBD

A

5:45 – 7:15

Ballet V

TBD

B

5:45 – 7:15

Ballet VI

Duncan

A

6:15 – 7:15

JDE

Gavin

C

7:15 – 8:30

Jazz IV

Gavin

B

7:30 – 8:30

Civic Ballet

Duncan

A

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio

10:30 – 11:00

Dance for 3s & 4s

Piantaggini

C

4:15 – 5:15

Ballet I

TBD

A

3:30 – 5:00

Ballet V

Duncan

B

5:15 – 6:15

Ballet II

TBD

C

5:00 – 5:30

Ballet V Pointe

Duncan

B

5:15 – 6:15

Modern III

Piantaggini

A

5:45 – 7:15

Ballet VI

Marini

B

6:15 – 7:45

Ballet III

Duncan

A

6:15 – 7:30

Modern IV

Piantaggini

C

7:30 – 8:30

Ballet VI Pointe

Marini

B

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio

3:30 – 5:00

Jazz V

Sale

A

3:30 – 5:00

Ballet IV

TBD

B

5:00 – 6:00

Modern I

Piantaggini

C

5:15 – 6:45

Jazz VI

Sale

A

5:15 – 6:00

Ballet IV Pointe

TBD

B

6:15 – 7:45

ABE

TBD

B

6:15 – 7:15

Modern II

Piantaggini

C

7:00 – 8:00

Musical Theater

Sale

A

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio

10:15 – 11:15

Beginner Tap

Coates

C

10:30 – 11:15

Pre-Ballet II

Di Lena

B

10:45 – 12:15

Ballet V/VI

Duncan

A

11:15 – 12:15

Intermediate Tap

Coates

C

11:30 – 12:30

Pre-Ballet III

Di Lena

B

12:30 – 2:00

Ballet IV

Marini

A

12:30 – 2:00

Ballet III

Di Lena

B

12:30 – 1:45

Advanced Tap

Coates

C

2:00 – 6:00

Civic Ballet

Duncan

A

2:00 – 6:00

Civic Ballet

Duncan

B

2:00 – 3:15

RTE

Coates

C