Schedule Photoschedule


Fall 2014

updated: August 4, 2014

The Fall Semester begins on September 8, 2014 and ends on January 24, 2015.

Monday

Time Class Instructor Studio

4:00 – 5:30

Ballet V

Glaz

A

4:30 – 6:00

Modern VI

Piantaggini

B

4:00 – 5:30

Ballet V

Hansohn

C

5:30 – 6:00

Ballet V Pointe

Hansohn

C

5:30 – 7:00

Ballet IV

Glaz

A

6:00 – 7:30

Modern V

Piantaggini

B

6:00 – 7:30

Ballet VI

Hansohn

C

7:00 –7:30

Ballet IV Pre-Pointe

Glaz

A

7:30 – 8:45

Contemporary Dance Ensemble

Piantaggini

A

7:30 – 8:30

Open Yoga

Hansohn

C

Tuesday

Time Class Instructor Studio

12:30 – 1:15

Pre-Ballet I

Piantaggini

C

4:15 – 5:15

Ballet I

Wiley

B

4:00 – 5:30

ChoreoLab

Polak

C

4:30 – 5:30

Ballet for Boys

Glaz

A

5:15 – 6:15

Ballet II

Wiley

B

5:30 – 7:00

Ballet VI

Glaz

A

6:15 – 7:30

Ballet III

Wiley

B

7:00 – 7:30

Ballet VI Pointe

Glaz

A

7:30 – 8:30

Junior Dance Ensemble

Polak

C

7:30 – 9:00

Nutcracker Rehearsal

Glaz

A

7:30 – 9:00

Open Ballet

Wiley

B

Wednesday

Time Class Instructor Studio

4:00 – 5:00

Contemporary III/IV

Sale

A

4:00 – 5:00

Musical Theater V/VI

Ward

B

4:15 – 5:15

Jazz I

Fusco

C

5:00 – 6:00

Contemporary V/VI

Sale

A

5:15 – 6:15

Jazz II

Fusco

C

5:15 – 6:15

Musical Theater III/IV

Ward

B

6:00 – 7:30

Jazz V

Sale

A

6:15 – 7:15

Jazz III

Fusco

C

7:15 – 8:30

Jazz IV

Fusco

C

7:30 – 9:00

Jazz VI

Sale

A

7:30 – 9:00

Ballet V

Scaia

B

Thursday

Time Class Instructor Studio

4:15 – 5:45

Ballet V

Glaz

A

4:15 – 5:15

Modern II

Piantaggini

B

4:15 – 5:15

Ballet I

Wiley

C

5:15 – 6:30

Modern IV

Piantaggini

B

5:15 – 6:15

Ballet II

Wiley

C

5:45 – 6:15

Ballet V Pointe

Glaz

A

6:15 – 7:45

Ballet VI

Glaz

A

6:15 – 7:30

Ballet III

Wiley

C

6:30 – 7:30

Apprentice Contemporary Ensemble

Piantaggini

B

7:30 – 8:45

Open The Complete Class

Polak

B

7:45 – 8:30

Ballet VI Pointe

Glaz

A

7:30 – 9:00

Ballet IV

Scaia

C

Friday

Time Class Instructor Studio

4:00 – 5:30

Ballet IV

Hansohn

A

4:00 – 4:45

Pre-Ballet II

Piantaggini

B

4:45 – 5:30

Pre-Ballet III

Piantaggini

B

5:15 – 6:30

Hip Hop V/VI

Cooks

C

5:15 – 6:15

Ballet IV Pointe

Hansohn

A

5:30 – 6:30

Modern I

Piantaggini

B

6:30 – 7:30

Apprentice Ballet Ensemble

Hansohn

A

6:30 – 7:30

Modern III

Piantaggini

B

6:30 – 7:30

Hip Hop I/II

Cooks

C

7:30 – 8:30

Hip Hop III/IV

Cooks

C

Saturday

Time Class Instructor Studio

8:45 – 10:00

Ballet III

Scaia

A

10:00 – 11:30

Ballet V/VI

Scaia

A

10:30 – 11:30

Tap III/IV

Coates

C

11:30 – 12:00

Ballet V/VI Pointe

Scaia

B

11:30 – 1:00

Ballet IV/V

Glaz

A

11:30 – 12:45

Tap VI

Coates

C

12:00 – 12:30

Dance for 3s & 4s

Piantaggini

B

12:45 – 1:45

Rhythm Tap Ensemble

Coates

C

1:00 – 1:30

Ballet V Pointe

Glaz

A

1:30 – 2:00

Nutcracker supplemental rehearsal

Glaz

A

2:00 – 2:45

Pre-Ballet III

Piantaggini

B

2:00 – 6:00

Nutcracker rehearsal

Glaz

A

2:00 – 3:00

Tap I/II

Coates

C

3:00 – 4:00

Tap IV/V

Coates

C