schedule

Fall Classes, 2017

  updated: September 19, 2017

The Fall 2017 Semester began Tuesday, September 5, 2017 and ends Saturday, December 9, 2017. Fall registration opened 8/2/17.

Monday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
4:00 – 5:30
Ballet V
Glaz
A
4:15 – 5:15
Ballet I
Wiley
C
4:45 – 5:30
Pre-Ballet II
Piantaggini
B
5:15 – 6:15
Ballet II
Wiley
C
5:30 – 6:15
Pre-Ballet III
Piantaggini
B
5:30 – 6:15
Ballet V Pointe
Glaz
A
6:15 – 7:45
Ballet VI
Glaz
A
6:15 – 7:30
Ballet III
Wiley
C
6:15 – 7:30
Modern IV
Piantaggini
B
7:30 – 8:30
Modern III
Piantaggini
B
7:30 – 9:00
Ballet IV
Wiley
B
7:45 – 8:30
Ballet VI Pointe
Glaz
A
8:30 – 9:00
Reserved Select Nutcracker V/VI
Glaz
A

Tuesday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
4:00 – 5:30
Jazz V/VI
Sale
A
4:45 – 5:45
Ballet I
Hansohn
B
4:45 – 5:45
Tap I/II
Gleason
C
5:30 – 6:45
Contemporary V/VI
Sale
A
5:45 – 6:45
Ballet II
Hansohn
B
5:45 – 6:45
Tap III/IV
Gleason
C
6:45 – 7:45
Tap V/VI
Gleason
C
6:45 – 8:00
Contemporary III/IV
Sale
A
6:45 – 8:15
Ballet VI
Hansohn
B
8:15 – 9:00
Ballet VI Pointe
Hansohn
B

Wednesday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
4:00 – 5:30
Ballet IV
Glaz
A
4:15 – 5:15
Ballet I
Wiley
B
4:15 – 5:15
Jazz III
Fusco
C
5:15 – 6:15
Ballet II
Wiley
B
5:15 – 6:15
Jazz I
Fusco
C
5:30 – 6:00
Pre-Pointe IV
Glaz
A
6:00 – 7:30
Ballet V
Glaz
A
6:15 – 7:30
Ballet III
Wiley
B
6:15 – 7:15
Jazz II
Fusco
C
7:15 – 8:30
Jazz IV
Fusco
C
7:30 – 8:15
Ballet V Pointe
Glaz
A
7:30 – 8:30
*Music & Dance Ensemble
Wiley
B
7:15 – 8:30
Jazz IV
Fusco
C

Thursday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
4:30 – 5:15
Pre-Ballet I
Piantaggini
A
4:00 – 5:30
Ballet VI
Glaz
B
5:15 – 6:15
Modern I
Piantaggini
A
5:30– 7:00
Ballet V
Glaz
B
6:15 – 7:15
Modern II
Piantaggini
A
7:00 – 8:00
*Partnering/Repertory Workshop V/VI
Glaz
B
7:15 – 8:45
*Open Teen/Adult Ballet
Reddy
A

Friday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
1:30 – 2:00
Dance for 2’s & 3’s
Piantaggini
A
2:00 – 2:45
Pre-Ballet I
Piantaggini
A
3:45 – 5:15
Modern V/VI
Piantaggini
A
4:15 – 5:15
Musical Theater III/IV
Fusco
B
4:15 – 5:15
Hip Hop I/II
Auguste
A
5:15 – 6:15
*Contemporary Dance Ensemble
Piantaggini
A
5:15 – 6:15
*Jazz Repertory Ensemble
Fusco
B
5:15 – 6:15
Hip Hop III/IV
Auguste
C
6:15 – 7:15
*Apprentice Jazz Ensemble
Fusco
B
6:15 – 7:15
Hip Hop V/VI
Auguste
C
7:15 – 8:15
Musical Theater V/VI
Fusco
A

Saturday

Time
Class
Instructor
Studio
9:00 – 10:30
Ballet IV
Hansohn
B
9:00 – 10:30
Ballet V
Scaia
A
9:30 – 10:00
Dance for 2's & 3's
Piantaggini
C
10:15 – 11:00
Pre-Ballet II
Piantaggini
C
10:30 – 11:15
Ballet V Pointe
Scaia
A
10:30 – 11:15
Ballet IV Pointe
Hansohn
B
11:00 – 11:45
Pre-Ballet III
Piantaggini
C
11:15 – 12:30
Ballet III
Hansohn
B
11:15 – 12:45
Ballet VI
Scaia
A
12:30 – 1:30
*Level V Classical Variations en Pointe
Hansohn
B
12:30 – 1:30
*Apprentice Contemporary Ballet Ensemble
Hansohn/Cortes
B
12:45 – 1:30
Ballet VI Pointe
Scaia
A
1:30 – 6:00
Nutcracker Rehearsals
Glaz
A
*Performing Ensemble: By audition only. **Special Workshop: Additional fees apply.